Consumer Choice
Refine
view allBrand
AR Availability
Consumer Assembly
Consumer Choice
Material
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Product Theme
Seat Count
Collection
-
Original price $503.56Original price $503.56 - Original price $503.56Original price $503.56Current price $387.35$387.35 - $387.35Current price $387.35| /
Baldridge Home Office Desk
Ashley FurnitureLeaning toward a casually cool look with a touch of rustic industrial flair? This home office desk with canted legs takes a fresh stance on style. ...
View full detailsOriginal price $503.56Original price $503.56 - Original price $503.56Original price $503.56Current price $387.35$387.35 - $387.35Current price $387.35| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $786.64Original price $786.64 - Original price $786.64Original price $786.64Current price $605.11$605.11 - $605.11Current price $605.11| /
Realyn Home Office Lift Top Desk
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this desk is your heavenly home office realized. Its antiqued two-tone aesthetic blends a chipped...
View full detailsOriginal price $786.64Original price $786.64 - Original price $786.64Original price $786.64Current price $605.11$605.11 - $605.11Current price $605.11| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $692.73Original price $692.73 - Original price $692.73Original price $692.73Current price $532.87$532.87 - $532.87Current price $532.87| /
Realyn 60" Home Office Desk
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this desk is your heavenly home office realized. Its antiqued two-tone aesthetic blends a chipped...
View full detailsOriginal price $692.73Original price $692.73 - Original price $692.73Original price $692.73Current price $532.87$532.87 - $532.87Current price $532.87| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,196.30Original price $1,196.30 - Original price $1,196.30Original price $1,196.30Current price $920.23$920.23 - $920.23Current price $920.23| /
Realyn 2-Piece Home Office Lift Top Desk
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this L-shaped desk is your heavenly home office realized. Its two-tone finish combines chipped wh...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,196.30Original price $1,196.30 - Original price $1,196.30Original price $1,196.30Current price $920.23$920.23 - $920.23Current price $920.23| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,102.39Original price $1,102.39 - Original price $1,102.39Original price $1,102.39Current price $847.99$847.99 - $847.99Current price $847.99| /
Realyn 2-Piece Home Office Desk
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this L-shaped desk is your heavenly home office realized. Its two-tone finish combines chipped wh...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,102.39Original price $1,102.39 - Original price $1,102.39Original price $1,102.39Current price $847.99$847.99 - $847.99Current price $847.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $476.35Original price $476.35 - Original price $476.35Original price $476.35Current price $366.42$366.42 - $366.42Current price $366.42| /
Lyncott 46" Home Office Desk
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
A refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This home office desk adds an air of playful simplicity to your workspace, capturing the architectural langua...
View full detailsOriginal price $476.35Original price $476.35 - Original price $476.35Original price $476.35Current price $366.42$366.42 - $366.42Current price $366.42| /Save 23% Save %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Furniture & Mattress For Less (San Antonio, TX) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.